Skip to content
DNA Cloning Service

Binaries

p935sGFP B982

Ligation of NptGFP-Xho-Mlu* into B414p7o-LH*

12345678910pVS1Sm/SpColE1NptIIo35SGFPmGFPmNptIIoE9bomIntIntLBRBXbaI (303)XmnI, XhoISacI (1255)BstBI (2126)MluI (2691)PstI, SbfI, NcoI, SpeIBamHI, SmaI, NsiI, HindIIISalI, StuI, AflII, PmeIAatII (3542)BsiWI, NheIB982p935sGFP10,390 bp
Promoter 1
35s
Gene 1
nptII-EGFP
Features
dicots
Other markers
NptIIo, Sm/Sp
Size
10,390 bp, circular
Record date
04-OCT-2017

Construct

  • 35S–NptIIo–GFPm · E9 · payload cassette, 309–2,991
  • MCS · 11 unique sites · at 3,001, 3,092
  • SfiI ×2 · flanks the MCS · at 3,032, 3,096
  • T-DNA borders · LB, RB

Read out of the GenBank file; compare every vector in the multiple expression cassettes and cloning sites table.

Files

Order

Vectors from the list cost 250 €, Cas9 vectors 400 €, net. Send the vector name to info@dna-cloning.com and we ship on invoice.

Restriction sites

Unique cutterSiteCuts atLocation
XbaIT^CTAGA303between LB and 35S
XmnI (PdmI)GAANN^NNTTC594in 35S
XhoI (PaeR7I)C^TCGAG727between 35S and NptIIo
SacI (Ecl136II)GAGCT^C1,255in NptIIo
BstBI (Bsp119I)TT^CGAA2,126in GFPm
MluIA^CGCGT2,691between GFPm and E9
PstICTGCA^G3,001between E9 and RB
SbfI (SdaI)CCTGCA^GG3,001between E9 and RB
NcoIC^CATGG3,027between E9 and RB
SpeIA^CTAGT3,040between E9 and RB
BamHIG^GATCC3,046between E9 and RB
SmaI (XmaI, TspMI)CCC^GGG3,054between E9 and RB
NsiI (Mph1103I)ATGCA^T3,062between E9 and RB
HindIIIA^AGCTT3,070between E9 and RB
SalIG^TCGAC3,082between E9 and RB
StuI (Eco147I)AGG^CCT3,090between E9 and RB
AflII (BspTI)C^TTAAG3,092between E9 and RB
PmeI (MssI)GTTT^AAAC3,151between E9 and RB
AatII (ZraI)GACGT^C3,542between RB and ColE1
BsiWI (Pfl23II)C^GTACG7,756in pVS1
NheI (BmtI)G^CTAGC7,872in pVS1

Cut twice: EcoRI (1,780, 3,064), SphI (3,007, 3,276), NdeI (4,657, 6,416), BglII (1,769, 3,102), EcoRV (634, 3,663), ApaI (828, 3,113), SfiI (3,032, 3,096), AgeI (8,366, 8,674), BstEII (1,497, 9,237), BsmBI (4,835, 5,888), SapI (4,595, 8,492), AarI (1,218, 1,339).

No site: AscI, PacI, SwaI, AvrII, HpaI, BsrGI, SacII, PvuII.

Computed from the GenBank sequence for 50 common enzymes; positions are the cut in the top strand, without Dam/Dcm methylation. Compare vectors in the restriction site finder.

Annotated features

FeatureTypeStartEndLengthStrand
LBT-DNA border misc_feature12424+
35SPromoter misc_feature309724416+
NptIIoSelection marker CDS7451,043299+
IntSite CDS1,0441,230187+
NptIIoSelection marker CDS1,2311,734504+
GFPmCoding sequence CDS1,7862,164379+
IntSite CDS2,1652,353189+
GFPmCoding sequence CDS2,3542,691338+
E9Terminator misc_feature2,7012,991291+
RBT-DNA border misc_feature3,1673,19024+
ColE1Origin / backbone misc_feature3,7254,422698+
bomOrigin / backbone misc_feature4,4594,718260+
pVS1Origin / backbone misc_feature4,9718,6763,706+
Sm/SpSelection marker CDS8,8609,8701,011+

PromoterCoding sequenceTerminatorSelection markerOrigin / backboneT-DNA borderSite

Feature types are inferred from the labels in the GenBank file; the file itself is the reference.