Skip to content
DNA Cloning Service

Binaries

p9UbiGfp B983

Ligation of NptGFP-Xho-Mlu* into B434p7oU10-LH*

1234567891011pVS1Pro-UbiSm/SpColE1NptIIoGFPmGFPmIntNptIIoE9bomIntIntLBRBXmnI (570)XhoI (1786)BstBI (3185)MluI (3750)PstI, SbfI, NcoI, SpeIBamHI, SmaI, NsiI, HindIIIStuI, AflII, PmeIAatII (4601)BsiWI, NheIB983p9UbiGfp11,449 bp
Promoter 1
Ubq10
Gene 1
nptII-EGFP
Features
dicots
Other markers
NptIIo, Sm/Sp
Size
11,449 bp, circular
Record date
04-OCT-2017

Construct

  • Pro-Ubi–NptIIo–GFPm · E9 · payload cassette, 309–4,050
  • MCS · 10 unique sites · at 4,060, 4,151
  • SfiI ×2 · flanks the MCS · at 4,091, 4,155
  • T-DNA borders · LB, RB

Read out of the GenBank file; compare every vector in the multiple expression cassettes and cloning sites table.

Files

Order

Vectors from the list cost 250 €, Cas9 vectors 400 €, net. Send the vector name to info@dna-cloning.com and we ship on invoice.

Restriction sites

Unique cutterSiteCuts atLocation
XmnI (PdmI)GAANN^NNTTC570in Pro-Ubi
XhoI (PaeR7I)C^TCGAG1,786between Pro-Ubi and NptIIo
BstBI (Bsp119I)TT^CGAA3,185in GFPm
MluIA^CGCGT3,750between GFPm and E9
PstICTGCA^G4,060between E9 and RB
SbfI (SdaI)CCTGCA^GG4,060between E9 and RB
NcoIC^CATGG4,086between E9 and RB
SpeIA^CTAGT4,099between E9 and RB
BamHIG^GATCC4,105between E9 and RB
SmaI (XmaI, TspMI)CCC^GGG4,113between E9 and RB
NsiI (Mph1103I)ATGCA^T4,121between E9 and RB
HindIIIA^AGCTT4,129between E9 and RB
StuI (Eco147I)AGG^CCT4,149between E9 and RB
AflII (BspTI)C^TTAAG4,151between E9 and RB
PmeI (MssI)GTTT^AAAC4,210between E9 and RB
AatII (ZraI)GACGT^C4,601between RB and ColE1
BsiWI (Pfl23II)C^GTACG8,815in pVS1
NheI (BmtI)G^CTAGC8,931in pVS1

Cut twice: SalI (1,147, 4,141), SphI (4,066, 4,335), SacI (1,402, 2,314), NdeI (5,716, 7,475), ApaI (1,887, 4,172), SfiI (4,091, 4,155), AgeI (9,425, 9,733), BstEII (2,556, 10,296), BsmBI (5,894, 6,947), AarI (2,277, 2,398).

No site: AscI, PacI, SwaI, AvrII, HpaI, BsrGI, SacII, PvuII.

Computed from the GenBank sequence for 50 common enzymes; positions are the cut in the top strand, without Dam/Dcm methylation. Compare vectors in the restriction site finder.

Annotated features

FeatureTypeStartEndLengthStrand
LBT-DNA border misc_feature12424+
Pro-UbiPromoter misc_feature3091,7841,476+
IntSite misc_feature1,4791,782304+
NptIIoSelection marker CDS1,8042,102299+
IntSite CDS2,1032,289187+
NptIIoSelection marker CDS2,2902,793504+
GFPmCoding sequence CDS2,8453,223379+
IntSite CDS3,2243,412189+
GFPmCoding sequence CDS3,4133,750338+
E9Terminator misc_feature3,7604,050291+
RBT-DNA border misc_feature4,2264,24924+
ColE1Origin / backbone misc_feature4,7845,481698+
bomOrigin / backbone misc_feature5,5185,777260+
pVS1Origin / backbone misc_feature6,0309,7353,706+
Sm/SpSelection marker CDS9,91910,9291,011+

PromoterCoding sequenceTerminatorSelection markerOrigin / backboneT-DNA borderSite

Feature types are inferred from the labels in the GenBank file; the file itself is the reference.