Skip to content
DNA Cloning Service

CRISPR/Cas

p6D35s-nSpRY-hA3Ai G059

Ligation of hpt-Xho-Mlu* into G007p7D35s-nSpRY-hA3Ai*

2468101214'SpRY''''pVS1 ORI'''Ubq10ParBstrep/spec'ColE1''Right Border RegionhptIIGam'hptII''35SORF-1U6Gmíntron'E9NOS-TUGIUGIintORF-1LinkerintXhoI (587)MluI (1820)SbfI, NotISpeI (3645)AvrII (6833)BamHI (9174)SmaI (9791)BsrGI, BsmBI, BstBI, HindIIINheI, KpnI, PmeIG059p6D35s-nSpRY-hA…15,194 bp
Promoter 1
35s
Gene 1
hptII
Gene 2
ABE
Features
dicots
Other markers
hptII'', SpRY'', strep/spec
Size
15,194 bp, circular
Record date
23-FEB-2024

Construct

  • 35S–hptII · E9 · selection cassette, 169–2,120
  • Ubq10–Gam–ORF-1–SpRY–UGI · NOS-T · payload cassette, 2,169–10,047
  • U6Gm–gRNA · gRNA cassette, 10,057–10,471
  • SfiI ×2 · flanks 2 cassettes · at 2,161, 10,486
  • BsaI Golden Gate · overhangs GGAT, GTTT · at 10,356, 10,388
  • T-DNA borders · LB, RB

Read out of the GenBank file; compare every vector in the multiple expression cassettes and cloning sites table.

Files

Order

Vectors from the list cost 250 €, Cas9 vectors 400 €, net. Send the vector name to info@dna-cloning.com and we ship on invoice.

Restriction sites

Unique cutterSiteCuts atLocation
XhoI (PaeR7I)C^TCGAG587between 35S and Kozak
MluIA^CGCGT1,820between hptII'' and E9
SbfI (SdaI)CCTGCA^GG2,130between E9 and Ubq10
NotIGC^GGCCGC2,162between E9 and Ubq10
SpeIA^CTAGT3,645between Ubq10 and NLS
AvrII (XmaJI)C^CTAGG6,833in SpRY''
BamHIG^GATCC9,174in Linker
SmaI (XmaI, TspMI)CCC^GGG9,791between NLS and NOS-T
BsrGI (Bsp1407I)T^GTACA10,201in U6Gm
BsmBI (Esp3I)CGTCTC(1/5)10,214in U6Gm
BstBI (Bsp119I)TT^CGAA10,369in insert protospacer
HindIIIA^AGCTT10,372in insert protospacer
NheI (BmtI)G^CTAGC10,472between gRNA and Right Border Region
KpnI (Acc65I)GGTAC^C10,509between gRNA and Right Border Region
PmeI (MssI)GTTT^AAAC10,541in Right Border Region

Cut twice: EcoRI (2,829, 10,051), SalI (3,007, 9,620), ApaI (9,680, 10,503), SfiI (2,161, 10,486), MfeI (14, 1,281), NsiI (4,550, 9,914), AatII (5,605, 10,932), BsaI (10,356, 10,388), SapI (3,267, 6,217).

No site: NdeI, ClaI, AscI, PacI, FseI, SwaI, BsiWI, AgeI, HpaI, AarI.

Computed from the GenBank sequence for 50 common enzymes; positions are the cut in the top strand, without Dam/Dcm methylation. Compare vectors in the restriction site finder.

Annotated features

FeatureTypeStartEndLengthStrand
LB'T-DNA border misc_feature12424+
35SPromoter misc_feature169584416+
KozakSite misc_feature6006045+
hptIISelection marker CDS6051,174570+
intSite misc_feature1,1751,363189+
'hptII''Selection marker CDS1,3641,819456+
'E9Terminator misc_feature1,8302,120291+
Ubq10Other misc_feature2,1693,6441,476+
Ubi cds 5`Coding sequence CDS3,2733,33664+
íntronOther misc_feature3,3393,642304+
NLSSite misc_feature3,6723,69221+
LinkerSite CDS3,6933,71018+
GamCoding sequence CDS3,7114,232522+
LinkerCoding sequence CDS4,2334,28048+
ORF-1Coding sequence CDS4,2814,462182+
intSite misc_feature4,5024,59493+
ORF-1Coding sequence CDS4,6214,970350+
LinkerSite misc_feature4,9715,06696+
'SpRY''Selection marker CDS5,0679,1674,101+
D10ASite misc_feature5,0915,0933+
LinkerSite CDS9,1689,19730+
UGICoding sequence CDS9,1989,446249+
LinkerSite CDS9,4479,47630+
UGICoding sequence CDS9,4779,725249+
LinkerSite CDS9,7269,73712+
NLSCoding sequence CDS9,7389,78548+
NOS-TTerminator misc_feature9,79410,047254+
U6GmPromoter misc_feature10,05710,361305+
insert protospacerSite CDS10,36210,38827+
hairpinSite CDS10,38910,41830+
gRNASite misc_feature10,38910,47183+
Right Border RegionOther misc_feature10,51211,114603+
RBT-DNA border misc_feature10,55710,58024+
'ColE1''Origin / backbone misc_feature11,12811,786659+
''pVS1 ORI'''Origin / backbone misc_feature11,81513,7781,964+
ParBCoding sequence CDS12,14113,3161,176+
strep/specSelection marker CDS13,96714,9771,011+
Left Border RegionT-DNA border misc_feature15,0451630+

PromoterCoding sequenceTerminatorSelection markerOrigin / backboneT-DNA borderSite

Feature types are inferred from the labels in the GenBank file; the file itself is the reference.